CAD Forum - Database of tips, tricks and utilities for AutoCAD, Inventor and other Autodesk products [www.cadforum.cz]
Czech English Deutsch
Login/Register:
 Visitors: 4880 
RSS tips RSS channel - CAD tips
RSS discussion RSS channel - CAD discussion

Discussion Discussion forum

HelpCAD discussion

CAD Forum - Homepage CAD discussion forum - ask any CAD-related questions here, share your CAD knowledge on AutoCAD, Inventor, Revit and other Autodesk software with your peers from all over the world. To start a new topic, choose an appropriate forum.

Please abide by the rules of this forum.

How to post questions: register or login, go to the specific forum and click the NEW TOPIC button.
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

custom toolbar

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Bud View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 29.Apr.2015
Location: United Kingdom
Using: AutoCAD 3D
Status: Offline
Points: 21
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Bud Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: custom toolbar
    Posted: 10.Aug.2017 at 13:18
From CUI I created a toolbar & named it, pasted 8 or so commands in it & it has been working well until today, now I cant see it. Not sure why, I have 2 screens one showing autocad the other windows stuff. I have minimised these in case it was hiding on the othe screen but no.
Can you help please. Bud.
Back to Top
John Connor View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 01.Feb.2011
Location: United States
Using: AutoCAD 2018
Status: Offline
Points: 6574
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote John Connor Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 10.Aug.2017 at 13:21
Why not use the -toolbar command to retrieve it?  Note the dash...it's required.
"Humans have a strength that cannot be measured. This is John Connor. If you are reading this, you are the resistance."

<<AutoCAD 2015>>

Back to Top
Bud View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 29.Apr.2015
Location: United Kingdom
Using: AutoCAD 3D
Status: Offline
Points: 21
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Bud Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 10.Aug.2017 at 14:15
Sorry not sure how, can you explain please
Back to Top
Bud View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 29.Apr.2015
Location: United Kingdom
Using: AutoCAD 3D
Status: Offline
Points: 21
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Bud Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 10.Aug.2017 at 14:18
OK found it, Thanks
Back to Top

Related CAD tips:


 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0,078 seconds.