CAD Forum - Database of tips, tricks and utilities for AutoCAD, Inventor and other Autodesk products [www.cadforum.cz]
Czech English Deutsch
Login/Register:
 Visitors: 3830 
RSS tips RSS channel - CAD tips
RSS discussion RSS channel - CAD discussion

Discussion Discussion forum

HelpCAD discussion

CAD Forum - Homepage CAD discussion forum - ask any CAD-related questions here, share your CAD knowledge on AutoCAD, Inventor, Revit and other Autodesk software with your peers from all over the world. To start a new topic, choose an appropriate forum.

Please abide by the rules of this forum.

How to post questions: register or login, go to the specific forum and click the NEW TOPIC button.
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

The information that you provide in this form will make up your forum profile which can be viewed by other forum members. Your email address will only be visible by forum admin and moderators and will be used to send you Forum Notifications. To cancel your account, use the page Opt-out or contact webmaster@cadforum.cz.

Multileader underline text

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
gegenytibor View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 30.Jan.2013
Location: Hungary
Using: AutoCAD 2011
Status: Offline
Points: 35
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote gegenytibor Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Multileader underline text
    Posted: 27.Aug.2018 at 15:23
Hello All!
I have a multileader style and set in the "underline top line" option.

It works well but if I use accent letters (like £) the underline goes trough the text. see the attached pics.

Do you have any idea what is the problem?

Thanks!



Edited by gegenytibor - 27.Aug.2018 at 15:24
Back to Top
John Connor View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 01.Feb.2011
Location: United States
Using: AutoCAD 2018
Status: Offline
Points: 6937
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote John Connor Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 27.Aug.2018 at 15:43
Can't the spacing between the line and the bottom of the text be changed via a system variable?
"Humans have a strength that cannot be measured. This is John Connor. If you are reading this, you are the resistance."

<<AutoCAD 2015>>

Back to Top
gegenytibor View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 30.Jan.2013
Location: Hungary
Using: AutoCAD 2011
Status: Offline
Points: 35
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote gegenytibor Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 27.Aug.2018 at 16:38
Hello John,

How do you mean to change system variable?
At the multileader style settings I have only this three page:



Back to Top

Related CAD tips:


 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0,141 seconds.