CAD Forum - Database of tips, tricks and utilities for AutoCAD, Inventor and other Autodesk products [www.cadforum.cz]
Czech English Deutsch
Login/Register:
 Visitors: 2437 
RSS tips RSS channel - CAD tips
RSS discussion RSS channel - CAD discussion

Discussion Discussion forum

HelpCAD discussion

CAD Forum - Homepage CAD discussion forum - ask any CAD-related questions here, share your CAD knowledge on AutoCAD, Inventor, Revit and other Autodesk software with your peers from all over the world. To start a new topic, choose an appropriate forum.

Please abide by the rules of this forum.

How to post questions: register or login, go to the specific forum and click the NEW TOPIC button.
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

The information that you provide in this form will make up your forum profile which can be viewed by other forum members. Your email address will only be visible by forum admin and moderators and will be used to send you Forum Notifications. To cancel your account, use the page Opt-out or contact webmaster@cadforum.cz.

AutoCAD 2014 Punktwolken

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Maurer View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 08.Mar.2015
Location: Germany
Using: AutoCAD 2012
Status: Offline
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Maurer Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: AutoCAD 2014 Punktwolken
    Posted: 21.Dec.2018 at 20:30
Hallo kann mir jemand weiterhelfen ?
Wenn ich in AutoCAD 2014 eine Punktwolke aus einem FARO 3D-Scan (Format: RCP) einfüge wird die Punktwolke nicht am gewählten Einfügepunkt eingefügt.
Die Punktwolke sitzt ca. 70 meter höher als der gewählte Einfügepunkt.
Ich habe beim Einfügen ausgewählt, dass ich den Einfügepunkt in der Zeichnug wähle.
Kann mir hier jemand eine Lösung für das Problem nennen ?

PS: beim einfügen unter AutoCAD 2017 oder 2019 passt der Einfügepunkt.
Das Problem taucht nur bei Autocad 2014 auf.

Vielen Dabk für eure Hilfe.
Back to Top
Maurer View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 08.Mar.2015
Location: Germany
Using: AutoCAD 2012
Status: Offline
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Maurer Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 23.Dec.2018 at 15:01

Hello, can somebody help me ?
When I insert a point cloud from a FARO 3D scan (format: RCP) in AutoCAD 2014, the point cloud is not inserted at the selected insertion point.
The point cloud is about 70 meters higher than the selected insertion point.
I chose to paste when I chose the insertion point in the drawing.
Can someone here give me a solution to the problem?

PS: when inserting under AutoCAD 2017 or 2019 fits the insertion point.
The problem only occurs at Autocad 2014.

Thank for your help.
Back to Top

Related CAD tips:


 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0,078 seconds.