CAD Forum - Database of tips, tricks and utilities for AutoCAD, Inventor and other Autodesk products [www.cadforum.cz]
Czech English Deutsch
Login/Register:
 Visitors: 2161 
RSS tips RSS channel - CAD tips
RSS discussion RSS channel - CAD discussion

Discussion Discussion forum

HelpCAD discussion

CAD Forum - Homepage CAD discussion forum - ask any CAD-related questions here, share your CAD knowledge on AutoCAD, Inventor, Revit and other Autodesk software with your peers from all over the world. To start a new topic, choose an appropriate forum.

Please abide by the rules of this forum.

How to post questions: register or login, go to the specific forum and click the NEW TOPIC button.
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

The information that you provide in this form will make up your forum profile which can be viewed by other forum members. Your email address will only be visible by forum admin and moderators and will be used to send you Forum Notifications. To cancel your account, use the page Opt-out or contact webmaster@cadforum.cz.

AutoCAD 2013

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
mcacic View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 26.Sep.2015
Location: Australia
Using: AutoCAD2013,
Status: Offline
Points: 12
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote mcacic Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: AutoCAD 2013
    Posted: 24.Feb.2019 at 11:32
Can anyone please advise why Cad freezing up when selecting annotative object scale
Back to Top
Vladimir Michl View Drop Down
Moderator Group
Moderator Group

CAD Studio a.s.

Joined: 26.Jul.2007
Location: Czech Republic
Using: Autodesk software
Status: Offline
Points: 1752
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Vladimir Michl Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 26.Feb.2019 at 13:29
Probably too many annotation scales - try to purge the excessive scales. See
Vladimir Michl (moderator)
CAD Studio - www.cadstudio.cz - Autodesk reseller
Back to Top
perryg View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 11.Mar.2019
Location: United States
Using: AutoCAD2013
Status: Offline
Points: 1
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote perryg Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 11.Mar.2019 at 08:04
You need to update the CAD and also check the framework of your windows where you will be asked for the framework updation. For more information visit  http://netgears.support/netgear-genie-support

 


Back to Top

Related CAD tips:


 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0,029 seconds.