CAD Forum - Database of tips, tricks and utilities for AutoCAD, Inventor and other Autodesk products [www.cadforum.cz]
CZ | EN | DE
Login or
registration
  Visitors: 4299
RSS channel - CAD tips RSS tips
RSS discussions

Discussion Discussion forum

 

HelpCAD discussion

 
CAD Forum - Homepage CAD discussion forum - ask any CAD-related questions here, share your CAD knowledge on AutoCAD, Inventor, Revit and other Autodesk software with your peers from all over the world. To start a new topic, choose an appropriate forum.

Please abide by the rules of this forum.

How to post questions: register or login, go to the specific forum and click the NEW TOPIC button.
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

The information that you provide in this form will make up your forum profile which can be viewed by other forum members. Your email address will only be visible by forum admin and moderators and will be used to send you Forum Notifications. To cancel your account, use the page Opt-out or contact webmaster@cadforum.cz.

TCOUNT in BricsCAD

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
lolekej View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 18.Oct.2021
Location: Poland
Using: BricsCad
Status: Offline
Points: 2
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote lolekej Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: TCOUNT in BricsCAD
    Posted: 18.Oct.2021 at 21:52
Handshake Hi everybody

Im had been lookig for how to use TCOUNT in BricsCAD till I found that link 
https://www.cadstudio.cz/en/download.asp?file=count.lsp
I downloaded and installed that lsp and it is working till specify starting number and increment that ask me for (choose objects and sort selected objects (via X or Y)). ad after question for specify starting number I write in <1,1> or any other combination i get communicate like that  
What can I do to use correctly works TCOUNT guys, please help me 
Back to Top
Vladimir Michl View Drop Down
Moderator Group
Moderator Group

Arkance Systems CZ

Joined: 26.Jul.2007
Location: Czech Republic
Using: Autodesk software
Status: Offline
Points: 1845
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Vladimir Michl Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 19.Oct.2021 at 20:04
Our LISP tools are not supported in BricsCAD and other AutoCAD lookalikes (copies).

Vladimir Michl (moderator)
Arkance Systems - arkance-systems.cz - Autodesk reseller
Back to Top
Robert_D View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 21.Oct.2013
Location: United States
Using: BricsCAD v21, AutoCAD2006
Status: Offline
Points: 207
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Robert_D Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 24.Oct.2021 at 19:05
Bricscad Express Tools include a TCOUNT routine.
Available in the Bricscad store, or author's site: www.cadwiesel.de
Back to Top

Related CAD tips:


 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0,141 seconds.