CAD Forum - Database of tips, tricks and utilities for AutoCAD, Inventor and other Autodesk products [www.cadforum.cz]
Czech English Deutsch
Login/Register:
 Visitors: 3588 
RSS tips RSS channel - CAD tips
RSS discussion RSS channel - CAD discussion

Discussion Discussion forum

HelpCAD discussion

CAD Forum - Homepage CAD discussion forum - ask any CAD-related questions here, share your CAD knowledge on AutoCAD, Inventor, Revit and other Autodesk software with your peers from all over the world. To start a new topic, choose an appropriate forum.

Please abide by the rules of this forum.

How to post questions: register or login, go to the specific forum and click the NEW TOPIC button.
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

The information that you provide in this form will make up your forum profile which can be viewed by other forum members. Your email address will only be visible by forum admin and moderators and will be used to send you Forum Notifications. To cancel your account, use the page Opt-out or contact webmaster@cadforum.cz.

Topic ClosedContour plan

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
suchamoti View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 10.Nov.2007
Location: Pakistan
Status: Offline
Points: 16
Direct Link To This Post Topic: Contour plan
    Posted: 11.Nov.2007 at 08:33
Hay for every one
i am new mumber in this forum
plz help me for contour plan
plz explain me how i make contour plan
which command i sued ...................................................
plz help friends
i wait
Suchamoti
 
I am Auto Cad Draftsman Civil
Work in Construction Company .
I have 03 Years Exprince ....
Back to Top
Vladimir Michl View Drop Down
Moderator Group
Moderator Group

CAD Studio a.s.

Joined: 26.Jul.2007
Location: Czech Republic
Using: Autodesk software
Status: Offline
Points: 1806
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 12.Nov.2007 at 14:13
The best way is to use the AutoCAD version which supports contours and terrain modelling - AutoCAD Civil 3D.
If you have a plain AutoCAD only, you would need an add on for DMT (digital terrain modelling).
Vladimir Michl (moderator)
CAD Studio - www.cadstudio.cz - Autodesk reseller
Back to Top
suchamoti View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 10.Nov.2007
Location: Pakistan
Status: Offline
Points: 16
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 12.Nov.2007 at 14:52

Hay

How r u

Respoected  Sir ,

i try doing well i hopeful i do better .....

if i needed help u .

plz give me time and reply

Thanks Very much

See u next time

taker care

bye bye

 

I am Auto Cad Draftsman Civil
Work in Construction Company .
I have 03 Years Exprince ....
Back to Top
suchamoti View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 10.Nov.2007
Location: Pakistan
Status: Offline
Points: 16
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 12.Nov.2007 at 14:53
is it totlay DMT (digital terrain modelling). software or just one file .....?????
I am Auto Cad Draftsman Civil
Work in Construction Company .
I have 03 Years Exprince ....
Back to Top

Related CAD tips:


 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0,094 seconds.