CAD Forum - Database of tips, tricks and utilities for AutoCAD, Inventor and other Autodesk products [www.cadforum.cz]
Czech English Deutsch
Login/Register:
 Visitors: 4649 
RSS tips RSS channel - CAD tips
RSS discussion RSS channel - CAD discussion

Discussion Discussion forum

HelpCAD discussion

CAD Forum - Homepage CAD discussion forum - ask any CAD-related questions here, share your CAD knowledge on AutoCAD, Inventor, Revit and other Autodesk software with your peers from all over the world. To start a new topic, choose an appropriate forum.

Please abide by the rules of this forum.

How to post questions: register or login, go to the specific forum and click the NEW TOPIC button.
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

The information that you provide in this form will make up your forum profile which can be viewed by other forum members. Your email address will only be visible by forum admin and moderators and will be used to send you Forum Notifications. To cancel your account, use the page Opt-out or contact webmaster@cadforum.cz.

Batch Plot - Publish

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
mcacic View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 26.Sep.2015
Location: Australia
Using: AutoCAD2013,
Status: Offline
Points: 10
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote mcacic Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Batch Plot - Publish
    Posted: 24.May.2017 at 06:36
issue with batch plot (publish) from cad to PDF
receiving message - encountered problem?
Back to Top
John Connor View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 01.Feb.2011
Location: United States
Using: AutoCAD 2018
Status: Offline
Points: 6854
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote John Connor Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 24.May.2017 at 11:25
What is your actual question?

What is the exact nature of the error message you are receiving?

Are you plotting from model space or from a layout?

Are you plotting to a network printer or a standalone printer?

Are the plotter drivers up-to-date?

When asking a question it just makes sense to provide as much information as possible so we can get right to the heart of the problem.
"Humans have a strength that cannot be measured. This is John Connor. If you are reading this, you are the resistance."

<<AutoCAD 2015>>

Back to Top
aqeel222 View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 18.Feb.2014
Location: Saudi Arabia
Using: AutoCAD2014
Status: Offline
Points: 50
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote aqeel222 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 08.Jun.2017 at 11:13
check the layout setting first in first sheet, make setting as u like. save it, through plot command with Add.. button. then publish. add the drawings & change the page setup as u save in first sheet. see image
Back to Top

Related CAD tips:


 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0,063 seconds.