CAD Forum - Database of tips, tricks and utilities for AutoCAD, Inventor and other Autodesk products [www.cadforum.cz]
Czech English Deutsch
Login/Register:
 Visitors: 5694 
RSS tips RSS channel - CAD tips
RSS discussion RSS channel - CAD discussion

Discussion Discussion forum

HelpCAD discussion

CAD Forum - Homepage CAD discussion forum - ask any CAD-related questions here, share your CAD knowledge on AutoCAD, Inventor, Revit and other Autodesk software with your peers from all over the world. To start a new topic, choose an appropriate forum.

Please abide by the rules of this forum.

How to post questions: register or login, go to the specific forum and click the NEW TOPIC button.
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

Batch Plot - Publish

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
mcacic View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 26.Sep.2015
Location: Australia
Using: AutoCAD2013,
Status: Offline
Points: 7
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote mcacic Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Batch Plot - Publish
    Posted: 24.May.2017 at 06:36
issue with batch plot (publish) from cad to PDF
receiving message - encountered problem?
Back to Top
John Connor View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 01.Feb.2011
Location: United States
Using: AutoCAD 2018
Status: Offline
Points: 6638
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote John Connor Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 24.May.2017 at 11:25
What is your actual question?

What is the exact nature of the error message you are receiving?

Are you plotting from model space or from a layout?

Are you plotting to a network printer or a standalone printer?

Are the plotter drivers up-to-date?

When asking a question it just makes sense to provide as much information as possible so we can get right to the heart of the problem.
"Humans have a strength that cannot be measured. This is John Connor. If you are reading this, you are the resistance."

<<AutoCAD 2015>>

Back to Top
aqeel222 View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 18.Feb.2014
Location: Saudi Arabia
Using: AutoCAD2014
Status: Offline
Points: 45
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote aqeel222 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 08.Jun.2017 at 11:13
check the layout setting first in first sheet, make setting as u like. save it, through plot command with Add.. button. then publish. add the drawings & change the page setup as u save in first sheet. see image
Back to Top

Related CAD tips:


 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0,078 seconds.