CAD Forum - Database of tips, tricks and utilities for AutoCAD, Inventor and other Autodesk products [www.cadforum.cz]
Czech English Deutsch
Login/Register:
 Visitors: 2791 
RSS tips RSS channel - CAD tips
RSS discussion RSS channel - CAD discussion

Discussion Discussion forum

HelpCAD discussion

CAD Forum - Homepage CAD discussion forum - ask any CAD-related questions here, share your CAD knowledge on AutoCAD, Inventor, Revit and other Autodesk software with your peers from all over the world. To start a new topic, choose an appropriate forum.

Please abide by the rules of this forum.

How to post questions: register or login, go to the specific forum and click the NEW TOPIC button.
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

The information that you provide in this form will make up your forum profile which can be viewed by other forum members. Your email address will only be visible by forum admin and moderators and will be used to send you Forum Notifications. To cancel your account, use the page Opt-out or contact webmaster@cadforum.cz.

Topic Closedabout plugin

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
hina1968 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 25.Jan.2011
Location: India
Using: Autocad2010,3ds max .,vray
Status: Offline
Points: 1
Direct Link To This Post Topic: about plugin
    Posted: 25.Jan.2011 at 10:35
hello,
I am new for this site.so, i don't know is this right place for this question or not.
Actually i download rpc plugin ,& installed it in 3ds max 2009.
But when i start 3ds max ,i can't show rpc.
I think there is some point i missed .
Is there any file i have to copy -paste into max root directory , if it is then plz tell me after installation how i have to proceed?


       Thanks
hina
Back to Top
Cad64 View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 17.Apr.2010
Location: United States
Using: Autocad 2011, 3DS Max 2011, Photoshop CS5
Status: Offline
Points: 491
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 25.Jan.2011 at 16:08
Did you follow the "Getting Started" guide:
http://www.archvision.com/GettingStarted.cfm?Details=GettingStarted/3DSMax.cfm

If you're still having trouble, you should contact Archvision tech support: http://www.archvision.com/TechnicalSupport.cfm
Online Portfolio: http://www.rdeweese.com/
Back to Top

Related CAD tips:


 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0,047 seconds.