CAD Forum - Database of tips, tricks and utilities for AutoCAD, Inventor and other Autodesk products [www.cadforum.cz]
CZ | EN | DE
Login or
registration
  Visitors: 7586
RSS channel - CAD tips RSS tips
RSS discussions

Discussion Discussion forum

 

HelpCAD discussion

 
CAD Forum - Homepage CAD discussion forum - ask any CAD-related questions here, share your CAD knowledge on AutoCAD, Inventor, Revit and other Autodesk software with your peers from all over the world. To start a new topic, choose an appropriate forum.

Please abide by the rules of this forum.

How to post questions: register or login, go to the specific forum and click the NEW TOPIC button.
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

Dynamic block for LTM11200-9.1

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
ahmed@gobriencranes. View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 01.Sep.2022
Location: Ireland
Using: AutoCAD2013
Status: Offline
Points: 9
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote ahmed@gobriencranes. Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Dynamic block for LTM11200-9.1
    Posted: 06.Mar.2024 at 15:59
Hi Gents, have anyone dynamic block for Liebherr LTM 11200-9.1 ?

Thanks,
Back to Top
Gangmember211 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 07.Mar.2024
Location: Netherlands
Using: AutoCAD2024
Status: Offline
Points: 1
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Gangmember211 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 07.Mar.2024 at 13:45
https://www.cadforum.cz/catalog_en/block.asp?blk=17563

Here is the link. ;)
Back to Top
ahmed@gobriencranes. View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 01.Sep.2022
Location: Ireland
Using: AutoCAD2013
Status: Offline
Points: 9
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote ahmed@gobriencranes. Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 07.Mar.2024 at 13:56
not 120t I need 1200t (LTM11200-9.1)
Back to Top
philippe JOSEPH View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 14.Mar.2011
Location: France
Using: AutoCAD Mechanical 2017
Status: Offline
Points: 1426
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote philippe JOSEPH Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 07.Mar.2024 at 20:04
Hello, the  biggest crane from Liebherr has so many configurations that I don't if any dynamic block exists apart the ones from the Liebherr software Liccon.
This software exists in a free version, 2D only if I remember well.
If you register at Liebherr you can get some 2D and 3D files but you will have to built your own AutoCAD blocks and what I do is creating my own ( non dynamic ) by doing flatshot from the 3D because the 2D is all mixed up.
Eventually see my AutoCAD files in the CAD/BIM Blocks library named :
The complete file is too big to be placed here in the site approx. 11 Mb



Edited by philippe JOSEPH - 07.Mar.2024 at 20:44
Back to Top
ahmed@gobriencranes. View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 01.Sep.2022
Location: Ireland
Using: AutoCAD2013
Status: Offline
Points: 9
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote ahmed@gobriencranes. Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 08.Mar.2024 at 08:15
Thanks mate
Back to Top
philippe JOSEPH View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 14.Mar.2011
Location: France
Using: AutoCAD Mechanical 2017
Status: Offline
Points: 1426
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote philippe JOSEPH Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 08.Mar.2024 at 09:16
Hello again, if you want the 2D file : 13.9 Mb.
The 3D files 160 Mb.
Eventually give me an email for me to send them. 
Back to Top

Related CAD tips:


 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0,582 seconds.