CAD Forum - Database of tips, tricks and utilities for AutoCAD, Inventor and other Autodesk products [www.cadforum.cz]
Czech English Deutsch
Login/Register:
 Visitors: 1854 
RSS tips RSS channel - CAD tips
RSS discussion RSS channel - CAD discussion

Discussion Discussion forum

HelpCAD discussion

CAD Forum - Homepage CAD discussion forum - ask any CAD-related questions here, share your CAD knowledge on AutoCAD, Inventor, Revit and other Autodesk software with your peers from all over the world. To start a new topic, choose an appropriate forum.

Please abide by the rules of this forum.

How to post questions: register or login, go to the specific forum and click the NEW TOPIC button.
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

The information that you provide in this form will make up your forum profile which can be viewed by other forum members. Your email address will only be visible by forum admin and moderators and will be used to send you Forum Notifications. To cancel your account, use the page Opt-out or contact webmaster@cadforum.cz.

Topic ClosedCoordinates Export

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Tushar Tandel View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 01.Oct.2009
Status: Offline
Points: 2
Direct Link To This Post Topic: Coordinates Export
    Posted: 01.Oct.2009 at 12:59
Hi to all
How can we export the co ordinates of required points from Autocad to excel?
Please help me its very urgently I required Confused

Thanks
Back to Top
Vladimir Michl View Drop Down
Moderator Group
Moderator Group

CAD Studio a.s.

Joined: 26.Jul.2007
Location: Czech Republic
Using: Autodesk software
Status: Offline
Points: 1806
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 01.Oct.2009 at 13:37
See the Related tips below your question. The easiest method is the DATAEXTRACTION command.
Vladimir Michl (moderator)
CAD Studio - www.cadstudio.cz - Autodesk reseller
Back to Top
Tushar Tandel View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 01.Oct.2009
Status: Offline
Points: 2
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 01.Oct.2009 at 13:44
I am using autocad 2006, there is no DATAEXTRACTION command
Back to Top
Arben.Allaraj View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 14.Nov.2007
Location: Albania
Using: AutoCAD 2008
Status: Offline
Points: 602
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 01.Oct.2009 at 20:36
Originally posted by Tushar Tandel Tushar Tandel wrote:

I am using autocad 2006, there is no DATAEXTRACTION command


Maybe you need an AutoLISP Program.
Ing Arben.Allaraj
http://cad-drafting-corner.blogspot.com
Back to Top
brlavy View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 24.Nov.2009
Location: United States
Status: Offline
Points: 1
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 24.Nov.2009 at 18:25
Back to Top

Related CAD tips:


 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0,063 seconds.