CAD Forum - Database of tips, tricks and utilities for AutoCAD, Inventor and other Autodesk products [www.cadforum.cz]
Czech English Deutsch
Login/Register:
 Visitors: 2777 
RSS tips RSS channel - CAD tips
RSS discussion RSS channel - CAD discussion

Discussion Discussion forum

HelpCAD discussion

CAD Forum - Homepage CAD discussion forum - ask any CAD-related questions here, share your CAD knowledge on AutoCAD, Inventor, Revit and other Autodesk software with your peers from all over the world. To start a new topic, choose an appropriate forum.

Please abide by the rules of this forum.

How to post questions: register or login, go to the specific forum and click the NEW TOPIC button.
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

The information that you provide in this form will make up your forum profile which can be viewed by other forum members. Your email address will only be visible by forum admin and moderators and will be used to send you Forum Notifications. To cancel your account, use the page Opt-out or contact webmaster@cadforum.cz.

Topic ClosedAutoCAD commands database update

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Vladimir Michl View Drop Down
Moderator Group
Moderator Group

CAD Studio a.s.

Joined: 26.Jul.2007
Location: Czech Republic
Using: Autodesk software
Status: Offline
Points: 1782
Direct Link To This Post Topic: AutoCAD commands database update
    Posted: 21.Oct.2009 at 22:20
With the release of AutoCAD 2010 Subscription Advantage Pack (SAP) we have updated our AutoCAD commands database to include the new commands introduced in this SAP.
We have also added some missing AI_ commands and lots of Russian command names.
Vladimir Michl (moderator)
CAD Studio - www.cadstudio.cz - Autodesk reseller
Back to Top
igned View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 04.Feb.2009
Status: Offline
Points: 1
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 25.Nov.2009 at 00:05
when i press f8 key blue screen displays. how to disable this?
Back to Top
CAD-Drafting View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 30.Nov.2009
Location: India
Status: Offline
Points: 3
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 30.Nov.2009 at 15:07
same thing as done with me when I was tried with F5 keys.

can u tell me why was this happen?

Regards,
DRAFTINGSimplified.com
Back to Top
Vikk View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 12.Apr.2010
Status: Offline
Points: 1
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 12.Apr.2010 at 14:43
How can I modify shortcut keys command for extrude face in AutoCad 2010?
Back to Top

Related CAD tips:


 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0,092 seconds.