CAD Forum - Database of tips, tricks and utilities for AutoCAD, Inventor and other Autodesk products [www.cadforum.cz]
Czech English Deutsch
Login/Register:
 Visitors: 704 
RSS tips RSS channel - CAD tips
RSS discussion RSS channel - CAD discussion

Discussion Discussion forum

HelpCAD discussion

CAD Forum - Homepage CAD discussion forum - ask any CAD-related questions here, share your CAD knowledge on AutoCAD, Inventor, Revit and other Autodesk software with your peers from all over the world. To start a new topic, choose an appropriate forum.

Please abide by the rules of this forum.

How to post questions: register or login, go to the specific forum and click the NEW TOPIC button.
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

The information that you provide in this form will make up your forum profile which can be viewed by other forum members. Your email address will only be visible by forum admin and moderators and will be used to send you Forum Notifications. To cancel your account, use the page Opt-out or contact webmaster@cadforum.cz.

Topic ClosedIcons Not Showing

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
kkool View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 21.Mar.2014
Location: Canada
Using: AutoCAD Electrical 2013
Status: Offline
Points: 4
Direct Link To This Post Topic: Icons Not Showing
    Posted: 21.Mar.2014 at 19:14
Hey guys,
 
Does anyone know what I have to do to get rid of the question marks? was considering reinstalling but if I can avoid doing that it would be great.
 
Any suggestions?
 
Thanks
Back to Top
John Connor View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 01.Feb.2011
Location: United States
Using: AutoCAD 2018
Status: Offline
Points: 7087
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21.Mar.2014 at 19:32
Have you tried resetting your Profile?
"Humans have a strength that cannot be measured. This is John Connor. If you are reading this, you are the resistance."

<<AutoCAD 2015>>

Back to Top
kkool View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 21.Mar.2014
Location: Canada
Using: AutoCAD Electrical 2013
Status: Offline
Points: 4
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21.Mar.2014 at 19:37
how would one go about resetting their profile?
Back to Top
John Connor View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 01.Feb.2011
Location: United States
Using: AutoCAD 2018
Status: Offline
Points: 7087
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21.Mar.2014 at 20:21
Via Options > Profiles > Rest.
"Humans have a strength that cannot be measured. This is John Connor. If you are reading this, you are the resistance."

<<AutoCAD 2015>>

Back to Top
kkool View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 21.Mar.2014
Location: Canada
Using: AutoCAD Electrical 2013
Status: Offline
Points: 4
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21.Mar.2014 at 20:57
it worked. thank you very much good sir
Back to Top
John Connor View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 01.Feb.2011
Location: United States
Using: AutoCAD 2018
Status: Offline
Points: 7087
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21.Mar.2014 at 21:34
Lucky guess on my part.  Glad to hear I was right though.  Thanks for the update.
"Humans have a strength that cannot be measured. This is John Connor. If you are reading this, you are the resistance."

<<AutoCAD 2015>>

Back to Top

Related CAD tips:


 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0,063 seconds.