CAD Forum - Database of tips, tricks and utilities for AutoCAD, Inventor and other Autodesk products [www.cadforum.cz]
Czech English Deutsch
Login/Register:
 Visitors: 3488 
RSS tips RSS channel - CAD tips
RSS discussion RSS channel - CAD discussion

Discussion Discussion forum

HelpCAD discussion

CAD Forum - Homepage CAD discussion forum - ask any CAD-related questions here, share your CAD knowledge on AutoCAD, Inventor, Revit and other Autodesk software with your peers from all over the world. To start a new topic, choose an appropriate forum.

Please abide by the rules of this forum.

How to post questions: register or login, go to the specific forum and click the NEW TOPIC button.
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

The information that you provide in this form will make up your forum profile which can be viewed by other forum members. Your email address will only be visible by forum admin and moderators and will be used to send you Forum Notifications. To cancel your account, use the page Opt-out or contact webmaster@cadforum.cz.

spelling error

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Zuhaib View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 30.Dec.2015
Location: Pakistan
Using: AUTOCAD 2018
Status: Offline
Points: 57
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Zuhaib Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: spelling error
    Posted: 28.Mar.2019 at 06:43
Dear all 

Red underline of spelling error is not showing when I type wrong text in autocad 2014.  
THANKING YOU
REGARD: ZUHAIB KHAN
Back to Top
rebellio View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 04.Mar.2009
Location: Netherlands
Using: Autocad 2018
Status: Offline
Points: 120
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote rebellio Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 28.Mar.2019 at 07:52
Check if your spell dictionary is set correct........

Type Spell on the command line and check/set your main dictionary.

Regards
Back to Top
Zuhaib View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 30.Dec.2015
Location: Pakistan
Using: AUTOCAD 2018
Status: Offline
Points: 57
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Zuhaib Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 28.Mar.2019 at 08:24
how to set correct ?
THANKING YOU
REGARD: ZUHAIB KHAN
Back to Top
rebellio View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 04.Mar.2009
Location: Netherlands
Using: Autocad 2018
Status: Offline
Points: 120
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote rebellio Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 28.Mar.2019 at 10:14
Which language?

Just click on the arrow down from the main dictionary and select the preferred language
Back to Top

Related CAD tips:


 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down



This page was generated in 0,078 seconds.